NEA Election Districts for Maine Elections 2018-19

NEA District 20
  • Biddeford Admin Assists
  • Biddeford Admin Assn
  • Biddeford Custodial Assn
  • Biddeford Ed Tech III
  • Biddeford SEU
  • Biddeford TA
  • Cape Elizabeth EA
  • Dayton EA
  • Kennebunk-Arundel-KKPT EA – RSU 71
  • Kittery EA
  • RSU 21 Cust-Maint Assc
  • RSU Ed Tech Assc
  • RSU 23 EA
  • Saco EA
  • Scarborough EA
  • Thornton Academy TA Saco
  • Wells Ogunquit SSA CSD 18
  • Wells Ogunquit TA CSD 18
  • York ESP
  • York TA
NEA District 21
  • Acton EA
  • Acton SSA
  • Fryeburg Academy TA S72
  • Lake Reg Instr Support S61 Bridgton
  • Lake Reg Nontch Emp S61 Bridgton
  • Lake Reg TA S61 Bridgton
  • Massabesic EA SAD 57-Alfred
  • Pequawket Val EA SAD 72 Fryeburg
  • Pequawket Val SSA SAD 72 Fryeburg
  • Quamphegan EA SAD 35 Eliot
  • Raymond-Windham ESP Assc
  • Saco Valley ISPA S6 Standish
  • Saco Valley TA SAD 6
  • SAD 06 SSA Standish
  • SAD 60 Supp Educ Assn
  • SAD 60 TA Berwick
  • Sanford Custodians
  • Sanford School Admin Assn
  • Sanford TA
  • Sebago East Shore EA
  • Tri-County ESP (SAD 55 Hiram)
  • Tri-County TA (SAD 55 Hiram)
NEA District 22
  • BASE, Portland
  • Gorham ESP
  • Gorham TA
  • Portland EA
  • Portland Public Library Staff
  • South Portland ESPA
  • South Portland SDSA
  • South Portland TA
  • Westbrook EA
NEA District 23
  • Brunswick EA
  • Falmouth Bus Drivers
  • Falmouth EA
  • Georgetown TA U47
  • Gray-New Glouc. ESPA S15
  • Gray-New Glouc. TA S15
  • Maine Voc Reg 10 TA Brunswick
NEA District 24
  • Auburn EA
  • Dirigo EA
  • Lewiston EA
  • Lewiston FSMA
  • Lisbon EA U30
  • Oxford Hills EA SAD 17 Oxford
  • Oxford Hills ESPA SAD 17 Oxford
  • Region XI TA – So Oxford Voc
  • RSU 16 EA
  • RSU 19 EA
  • RSU 34 EA
  • Telstar EA S44 Bethel
  • Tritown EA (SAD 52 Greene)
  • Western Foothills EA – RSU 10
NEA District 25
  • Augusta EA
  • Boothbay Region TA U49
  • Bristol EA U74
  • Central Lincoln County ESP Assn
  • Coastal EA – RSU 5
  • Damariscotta Area TA U74
  • Gardiner Bus Drivers Assn SAD 11
  • Gardiner TA SAD 11
  • KIDS EA – RSU 2
  • Medomak Valley EA S40, Warren
  • Nobleboro TA U74
  • North Haven TA
  • RSU 4 EA Regional School United 4
  • RSU 11 Custodian Assn
  • RSU 11 Ed Tech/Admin Assistants
  • RSU 11 NonInstructional EA
  • Sheepscot Valley EA
  • South Bristol TA Union 74
  • Vassalboro EA U52
  • Winslow EA
  • Winthrop EA
  • Wiscasset EA
  • Wiscasset ESP Assn
NEA District 26
  • Athens EA
  • Carrabec EA S74, No. Anson
  • Carrabec ESP, S74, No Anson
  • Fayette EA
  • Jackman TA SAD 12
  • Madison Area EA SAD 59
  • Maranacook Area Schl Assoc – RSU
  • MSAD 58 ESP Assn (Kingfield)
  • Mt Abram TA SAD 58 Kingfield
  • Mt Blue RSD EA Farmington
  • Rangeley Support Staff Assn – Union
  • RSU 18 EA
  • RSU 73 EA
  • RSU 73 Managers/Directors Assn
  • SAD 49 Ed Tech 1 Unit Fairfield
  • SAD 49 ESP Fairfield
  • SAD 49 TA Fairfield
  • SAD 54 EA Skowhegan
  • Rangeley TA – Union 37
  • Stratton EA
  • Up Kennebec Val EA SAD 13
  • Waterville EA
NEA District 27
  • Appleton TA U69
  • Bangor EA
  • Fox Island TA S8
  • Glenburn EA
  • Greenbush TA
  • Greenville EA U60
  • Harmony EA
  • Hermon EA
  • Hope TA U69
  • Islesboro TA
  • Jefferson TA
  • Lincolnville EA
  • Megunticook ESP ASSN SAD 28 Camden
  • Megunticook TA SAD 28 Camden
  • Orrington TA U91
  • Region 04 EA – Bangor
  • Region 08 EA – Rockland
  • Riverside EA
  • SAD 03 EA Unity
  • SAD 23 TA Carmel
  • SAD 46 EA Dexter
  • SAD 53 EA Pittsfield
  • Veazie EA
  • Waldo County Technical Center EA
NEA District 28
  • Bar Harbor SEA U98
  • Bar Harbor TA U98
  • Blue Hill ESPA
  • Brewer EA
  • Brewer Non-Teaching
  • Brooklin EA U76
  • CSD 13 SPA, U76, Brooklin
  • Down East EA
  • Downeast ESP – RSU 24
  • Education Association 22 – Hampden
  • Ellsworth EA
  • Ellsworth Support Prof Assn
  • Foxcroft Academy EA
  • George Stevens Acad TA, Blue Hill
  • Hancock & Lamoine EA
  • Island TA – Deer Isle Stonington
  • Jonesboro TA U102
  • Machias EA U102
  • Machias Support Prof Assoc U102
  • Moosabec TA U103 Jonesport
  • Mt Desert Elem TA U98 Bar Hbr
  • Mt Desert Is HS TA U98 Bar Hbr
  • Northport EA
  • Penobscot Bay EA
  • Penobscot Bay TA U93 Castine
  • RSU 25 EA
  • RSU 71 EA
  • SAD 04 TA Guilford
  • SAD 41 EA Milo
  • SAD 63 TA Holden
  • SAD 64 TA Corinth
  • SAD 68 EA Dov-Foxcroft
  • Seacoast EA – RSU 13
  • Sedgwick EA Union 76
  • St George EA
  • TESTA
  • Tremont TA U98
  • Union River Val TA S26 Trenton
  • Washington Acad TA E Machias
NEA District 29
  • Alexander EA
  • Ashland TA S32
  • Calais EA U106
  • Caswell EA
  • Central Aroostook TA S42
  • Charlotte EA U104
  • Cherryfield EA
  • Cutler-Machiasport-Whiting TA
  • Downeast TA U107, Princeton
  • East Grand SSA S14
  • East Grand TA S14
  • East Machias EA
  • East Millinocket TA U113
  • East Range II CSD S14 Topsfield
  • Eastern Aroostook EA
  • Easton TA
  • Eastport EA U104
  • Ft Fairfield TA S20
  • Loring EA
  • Lubec EA SAD 19
  • Lubec ESSA SAD 19
  • Madawaska EA
  • Medway TA U113
  • Milford EA
  • Millinocket EA U113
  • Northern Aroostook EA S27
  • Pembroke EA U104 Pembroke
  • Pemetic TA U98 Bar Harbor
  • Penobscot Valley EA S31 Howland
  • Perry EA U104
  • Pioneer TA SAD 30 Lee
  • Region 03 EA – Lincoln
  • RSU 29 EA Houlton
  • RSU 50 EA
  • RSU 89 EA
  • RSU 67 EA
  • SAD 01 EA Presque Isle
  • SAD 33 EA St. Agatha
  • SAD 37 TA Harrington
  • SAD 70 Ed Support Assn Hodgdon
  • SAD 70 TA Hodgdon
  • School Union 134 SSEA E Machias
  • Southern Aroostook Voc Ed
  • Union 108 TA S14Vanceboro
  • Union 122 TA Woodland
  • Van Buren EA S24
  • Washburn TA S45
  • Woodland EA Union 107
NEA District 30
  • AFUM
  • Community College AA
  • Community College FA
NEA District 31
  • ACSUM
  • MPBC EA
  • UMPSA